Lab meeting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Please sign up below to present. | Please sign up below to present. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; color: green;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; color: green;" | ||
| | |Date | ||
| | |Presenter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 30 | ||
| | |Type name here | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 6 | ||
| | |Type name here | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|Feb 13 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 20 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Feb 27 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 6 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 13 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Mar 20 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 10 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 17 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 24 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|May 1 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 23 January 2017
Spring 2017 Presentation Schedule
Please sign up below to present.
| Date | Presenter |
| Jan 30 | Type name here |
| Feb 6 | Type name here |
| Feb 13 | Type name here |
| Feb 20 | Type name here |
| Feb 27 | Type name here |
| Mar 6 | Type name here |
| Mar 13 | Type name here |
| Mar 20 | Type name here |
| Apr 10 | Type name here |
| Apr 17 | Type name here |
| Apr 24 | Type name here |
| May 1 | Type name here |
Spring 2017 Goals
David -
- Submit GSCAN exome paper
- have submitted manuscript of initial co-twins paper
- Completing QC on parental monitoring and substance use data
- Completing QC on location data
- Concordance analysis between Michigan and Colorado / trajectory
- Predictive analysis - location data to parental monitoring data
Zhen -
- Do my part to get draft of GSCAN GWAS to co-authors
- Write a dissertation proposal
- Find a new project by end of a month
Maia -
- revise & resubmit return of results paper
- Finish Master's degree
Stephanie -
- Start a new project by end of a month
- Submit manuscript by end of semester
Hannah -
- Graduate
- Defend Thesis
Joyce -
- Graduate
- Defend Thesis
Gargi -
- Propose a project by end of a month
- Finalize UKBiobank pipeline
- Take a trip to Michigan
Emma -
- Make an outline of dissertation
- Main analyses for UKBiobank ROH done by mid-march
Richard -
- Have a final draft of measurement error project
- Get Master's Degree / Do comps
- Decide prelim or thesis for other MS