Lab meeting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hannah Young (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Fall 2017 Presentation Schedule== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; color: green;" | |||
|Date | |||
|Presenter | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 19 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 26 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 3 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 10 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 17 | |||
|Stephanie | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 31 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 7 | |||
|Hannah | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 14 | |||
|Stephanie | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 21 - thanksgiving?? | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 28 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 5 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 12 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 19 | |||
|Type name here | |||
|} | |||
==Fall 2017 Goals== | |||
==Spring 2017 Presentation Schedule == | ==Spring 2017 Presentation Schedule == | ||
Please sign up below to present. | Please sign up below to present. | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 7 September 2017
Fall 2017 Presentation Schedule
| Date | Presenter |
| Sept 19 | Type name here |
| Sept 26 | Type name here |
| Oct 3 | Type name here |
| Oct 10 | Type name here |
| Oct 17 | Stephanie |
| Oct 24 | |
| Oct 31 | Type name here |
| Nov 7 | Hannah |
| Nov 14 | Stephanie |
| Nov 21 - thanksgiving?? | Type name here |
| Nov 28 | Type name here |
| Dec 5 | Type name here |
| Dec 12 | Type name here |
| Dec 19 | Type name here |
Fall 2017 Goals
Spring 2017 Presentation Schedule
Please sign up below to present.
| Date | Presenter |
| Jan 30 | Type name here |
| Feb 6 | Type name here |
| Feb 13 | Type name here |
| Feb 20 | David |
| Feb 27 | Zhen |
| Mar 6 | Emma |
| Mar 13 | Joyce |
| Mar 20 | Hannah |
| Apr 10 | Stephanie |
| Apr 17 | |
| Apr 24 | Richard |
| May 1 | Gargi |
Spring 2017 Goals
David -
- Submit GSCAN exome paper
- have submitted manuscript of initial co-twins paper
- Completing QC on parental monitoring and substance use data
- Completing QC on location data
- Concordance analysis between Michigan and Colorado / trajectory
- Predictive analysis - location data to parental monitoring data
Zhen -
- Do my part to get draft of GSCAN GWAS to co-authors
- Write a dissertation proposal
- Find a new project by end of a month
Maia -
- revise & resubmit return of results paper
- Finish Master's degree
Stephanie -
- Start a new project by end of a month
- Submit manuscript by end of semester
Hannah -
- Graduate
- Defend Thesis
Joyce -
- Graduate
- Defend Thesis
Gargi -
- Propose a project by end of a month
- Finalize UKBiobank pipeline
- Take a trip to Michigan
Emma -
- Make an outline of dissertation
- Main analyses for UKBiobank ROH done by mid-march
Richard -
- Have a final draft of measurement error project
- Get Master's Degree / Do comps
- Decide prelim or thesis for other MS